Learning together. Respecting each other. Achieving our potential.

Menu

Staff List

Teaching and Learning Staff List

Senior Leadership Team​

 

Headteacher: Mrs A Szymaniak

Deputy Head : Mr M Parker

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs J Edwards

Assistant Headteacher: Miss Hannah Drakard

Business Manager: Mr P Hutchinson

 

Phase Leaders and SENCO

Early Years Leader: Mrs B Weber

Key Stage One Phase Leader: Mrs W Reimus

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Ms E Naidoo

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Ms M Mullings

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator: Ms M Mensah

 

Nursery
Hockney Class

Teacher: Miss E Matusescu

 Learning Support Assistants:  Mrs A Smiley and  Miss M Sivapatham

Reception

Klee Class

Teacher: Mrs B Weber and Ms Kirkham
Learning Support Assistants: Ms A Ahmed

Matisse Class

Teacher: Miss M Hernon
Learning Support Assistants: Ms L Lacey, Mrs E Huth, Ms C Rodriguez,

Picasso Class

Teacher: Miss N Shah
Learning Support Assistants:  Miss B Lacey and Mrs N Khokher

HLTA across EYFS:​ Mrs S Raza

Year 1

Beckham Class

Teacher: Miss H Paul
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs T Savage

Ennis Class

Teacher: Miss S Ward
Learning Support Assistant: Ms A Kloda and Mrs O Haffaf

Holmes Class

Teacher: Mrs B Peshawaria
Learning Support Assistants: Mrs T Barnes and Ms M Aziz

 

Year 2

Lister Class

Teacher: Miss N Ni Thuairisg
Learning Support Assistants:  Mrs Mehta

Seacole Class

Teacher: Ms M Bartley
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs D Barnes

Nightingale Class

Teacher: Mrs Reimus

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs R Rasuli and Miss T Barnes

HLTA across KS1:Mrs N Lawrence

 

Year 3

Mandela Class

Teacher: Ms N Von Hagt
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs G Bird

Parks Class

Teacher: Mrs S Begum
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs L Schumacher, Ms M Charles and Mrs L Halim

Tubman Class

Teacher: Ms E Naidoo
Learning Support Assistant:  Mrs S Reid and Mr M Clare

 

Year 4

Churchill Class

Teacher: Mrs M Johnson
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs S Merchant

Gandhi Class

Teacher: Mrs S Patel
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs S Smith

HLTA across Lower KS2:​ Miss F Hewer

Year 5

Battuta Class

Teacher: Miss G Barber
Learning Support Assistants: Miss S Boyce and Mrs S Jacobs

Darwin Class

Teacher: Miss R Smedley
Learning Support Assistant:  Mr K Lewis-Moran

Shackleton Class

Teacher: Miss Z McClintock  and Mrs J Campbell
Learning Support Assistant: Mr K Lewis-Moran and Mrs E Parker-Bent (am)​

 

Year 6

Curie Class

Teacher: Mr R Rasheed
Learning Support Assistants: Mr I Ali

Einstein Class

Teacher: Miss L Tarrant
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs B Bakhai

Hawking Class

Teacher: Mrs S. Joshi & Miss L Tarrant
Learning Support Assistants:  Mrs N Al-Nuaimi

Teachers across Upper KS2: Mrs M Mullings, Mrs S. Joshi (am)

HLTA across Upper KS2: Mrs J Hubbard

 

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms R Shah

 

Physical Education Teacher

Mr M Nwokeji